18 KING JOHN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 KING JOHN DR
Mblu
009/ 069/ 5/ /
Acct#
8140
Owner
SCHOFIELD ANGELA + BRIAN
PBN
Assessment
$643,600
Appraisal
$643,600
PID
8003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$248,900$643,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$248,900$643,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFIELD ANGELA + BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address18 KING JOHN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$339,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5795/0003
Sale Date01/31/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHOFIELD ANGELA + BRIAN$339,500 5795/00030001/31/2017
PURWIN DANUTA H$0 2365/12070006/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $557,580
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
DEKDeck 72 0
FGRGarage 624 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,224 0
   4,104 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$248,900$643,600
2025$394,700$248,900$643,600
2025$343,100$220,900$564,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$248,900$643,600
2025$394,700$248,900$643,600
2025$343,100$220,900$564,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps