13 DAVIS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 DAVIS DR
Mblu
009/ 007/ 11/ /
Acct#
8148
Owner
PARADIS ARTHUR
PBN
Assessment
$505,600
Appraisal
$505,600
PID
8011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$247,700$505,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$247,700$505,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPARADIS ARTHUR
Co-Owner
Address13 DAVIS DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$85,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3077/1335
Sale Date10/31/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARADIS ARTHUR$85,900 3077/13350010/31/1994
LUBIN, DAVID H$0 2373/4180009/18/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $368,472
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FSPScreened Porch 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 461 0
URBRaised Basement 691 0
   2,508 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$247,700$505,600
2025$257,900$247,700$505,600
2025$220,600$219,900$440,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$247,700$505,600
2025$257,900$247,700$505,600
2025$220,600$219,900$440,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps