1 BALDWIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 BALDWIN RD
Mblu
010/ 004/ 47/ /
Acct#
809
Owner
SCHOFIELD FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$522,100
Appraisal
$522,100
PID
802
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$225,200$522,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$225,200$522,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFIELD FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSCHOFIELD, WAYNE M. + STOLTZ-SHOFIELD, TINA M.; TRUSTEES
Address1 BALDWIN RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6211/1369
Sale Date12/22/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHOFIELD FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6211/13693812/22/2020
SCHOFIELD WAYNE M + TINA M$106,000 3113/13200007/21/1995
MILLS, FRED J$105,000 2994/13810007/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $427,743
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FBMFinished Basement 816 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
LLVLower Level 816 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   3,788 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$2,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  360.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$225,200$522,100
2025$296,900$225,200$522,100
2025$263,700$199,900$463,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$225,200$522,100
2025$296,900$225,200$522,100
2025$263,700$199,900$463,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps