186 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
186 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
009/ 007/ 4/ /
Acct#
8160
Owner
GOMEZ, DANIEL A.
PBN
Assessment
$722,800
Appraisal
$722,800
PID
8023
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$202,700$722,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$202,700$722,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, DANIEL A.
Co-OwnerHERNANDEZ, ALEXSANDRA
Address186 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6388/1677
Sale Date03/07/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMEZ, DANIEL A. $590,000 6388/16770003/07/2022
RJM REALTY TRUST $0 3144/11633812/20/1995
MAHER, RONALD J$0 2307/7040003/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,260
Replacement Cost: $687,743
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %1.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 630 0
FBMFinished Basement 210 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 320 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 488 0
   5,436 3,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$202,700$722,800
2025$520,100$202,700$722,800
2025$444,500$179,900$624,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$202,700$722,800
2025$520,100$202,700$722,800
2025$444,500$179,900$624,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps