15 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
010/ 041/ 0/ /
Acct#
811
Owner
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC
PBN
Assessment
$9,476,315
Appraisal
$9,502,000
PID
804
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,180,400$7,321,600$9,502,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,180,400$7,295,915$9,476,315

Owner of Record
OwnerPILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC
Co-Owner
Address100 FERRY ST
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$8,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5994/660
Sale Date04/22/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $8,000,000 5994/6609904/22/2019
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $7,000,000 5085/18842101/28/2010
LIEVENS ROBERT D + STEPHEN R$0 3814/27803808/08/2002
LIEVENS WILLIAM E$0 2195/330012/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $161,544
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeFair (+)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFarm Bldgs
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
   1,088 1,088
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 42,535
Replacement Cost: $2,063,244
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,341,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFarm Bldgs
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units5
Area
BASFirst Floor 42,535 42,535
FGRGarage 1,302 0
   43,837 42,535
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,577
Replacement Cost: $451,171
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units5
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,577 2,577
BSMBasement 1,849 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
LLVLower Level 108 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   4,826 2,577
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $420,620
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units5
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 957 957
FUSFinished Upper Story 933 933
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
LLVLower Level 957 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 933 0
WDKWood Deck 91 0
   3,983 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFWHSWarehse10633.80 UNITS$138,2002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3170
DescriptionFarm Bldgs  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)132.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$7,295,915
Appraised Value$7,321,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PMP1Gas Pump 1 Hose  1.00 EACH$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,180,400$7,321,600$9,502,000
2025$2,180,400$7,321,600$9,502,000
2025$2,074,700$6,959,300$9,034,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,180,400$7,295,915$9,476,315
2025$2,180,400$7,295,915$9,476,315
2025$2,074,700$6,937,915$9,012,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps