9 SPRING RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SPRING RD
Mblu
009/ 070/ 2/ /
Acct#
8177
Owner
SCHMEDEL, KATHERINE V
PBN
Assessment
$488,900
Appraisal
$488,900
PID
8040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$228,800$488,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$228,800$488,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMEDEL, KATHERINE V
Co-Owner
Address9 SPRING RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6495/585
Sale Date07/18/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMEDEL, KATHERINE V$480,000 6495/5850007/18/2023
PARADIS CHRISTOPHER + EVELYN$0 5544/25053807/14/2014
PARADIS CHRISTOPHER R$186,000 5359/27950009/25/2012
FACCINI ERNEST C + SHARON L$0 2790/24110011/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $371,630
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
DEKDeck 315 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 385 0
URBRaised Basement 715 0
   2,553 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,800
Appraised Value$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$228,800$488,900
2025$260,100$228,800$488,900
2025$220,700$202,900$423,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$228,800$488,900
2025$260,100$228,800$488,900
2025$220,700$202,900$423,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps