2 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
009/ 070/ 5/ /
Acct#
8188
Owner
HESS FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$564,800
Appraisal
$564,800
PID
8051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$226,200$564,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$226,200$564,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerHESS, ROBERT WAYNE + SUSAN THORLEY; TRUSTEES
Address2 WEDGEWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6452/601
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HESS FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6452/6013811/14/2022
HESS ROBERT W.$120,000 3016/18050011/03/1993
MARDEN, CHARLES & ANNETE$0 2500/10050007/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $481,331
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DEKDeck 190 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,168 0
   3,526 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,200
Appraised Value$226,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$226,200$564,800
2025$338,600$226,200$564,800
2025$285,700$200,700$486,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$226,200$564,800
2025$338,600$226,200$564,800
2025$285,700$200,700$486,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps