7 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
009/ 070/ 9/ /
Acct#
8192
Owner
MORGAN, MARY E.
PBN
Assessment
$525,200
Appraisal
$525,200
PID
8055
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$225,300$525,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$225,300$525,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, MARY E.
Co-OwnerSKOPELITES, ALLYSON I.
Address7 WEDGEWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6315/1779
Sale Date08/13/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN, MARY E. $0 6315/17793808/13/2021
MORGAN MARY E$103,900 3164/23880007/03/1996
MARRINAN, PETER J$0 2513/16590009/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $389,412
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
DEKDeck 204 0
FOPOpen Porch 62 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 750 0
URBRaised Basement 350 0
   2,504 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,300
Appraised Value$225,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  108.00 SF$1,0001
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  384.00 SF$1,8001
DEK1Deck Wood  90.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$225,300$525,200
2025$299,900$225,300$525,200
2025$253,200$200,000$453,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$225,300$525,200
2025$299,900$225,300$525,200
2025$253,200$200,000$453,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps