4 OTTERSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 OTTERSON RD
Mblu
009/ 083/ 2/ /
Acct#
8240
Owner
DEMERS KEEGAN B
PBN
Assessment
$738,600
Appraisal
$738,600
PID
8103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$263,100$738,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$263,100$738,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS KEEGAN B
Co-OwnerDEMERS MAEGAN E
Address4 OTTERSON RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5822/2654
Sale Date05/31/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS KEEGAN B$410,000 5822/26540005/31/2017
MARDEN CHARLES+ANNETTE JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5237/15063808/17/2011
MARDEN CHARLES J.$179,000 3016/14500011/03/1993
WHITE, GINA G$42 2881/26443806/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,894
Replacement Cost: $676,042
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureBow
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 334
BSMBasement 608 0
FBMFinished Basement 608 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 243 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   5,151 2,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$263,100
Appraised Value$263,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$263,100$738,600
2025$475,500$263,100$738,600
2025$418,700$232,700$651,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$263,100$738,600
2025$475,500$263,100$738,600
2025$418,700$232,700$651,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps