31 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
009/ 087/ 0/ /
Acct#
8253
Owner
VALENTIN STEVEN N + TYNAR
PBN
Assessment
$585,500
Appraisal
$585,500
PID
8116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$226,000$585,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$226,000$585,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTIN STEVEN N + TYNAR
Co-Owner
Address31 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$279,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5619/1956
Sale Date05/21/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTIN STEVEN N + TYNAR$279,000 5619/19560005/21/2015
LANCTOT ERNEST G + CONCETTA M$189,900 3342/28080011/19/1998
WEHNER, ROBERT A & SUSAN M,$175,000 3188/22190011/29/1996
REDDING, ANNE P$0 2862/18870012/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $496,488
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
LLVLower Level 1,028 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,028 0
WDKWood Deck 474 0
   4,602 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,000
Appraised Value$226,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GZBOGazebo  14.00 DIA$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$226,000$585,500
2025$359,500$226,000$585,500
2025$324,400$200,600$525,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$226,000$585,500
2025$359,500$226,000$585,500
2025$324,400$200,600$525,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps