4 ASH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 ASH ST
Mblu
010/ 045/ 3/ /
Acct#
820
Owner
SWEET, CATHERINE
PBN
Assessment
$607,400
Appraisal
$607,400
PID
812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,200$180,200$607,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,200$180,200$607,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEET, CATHERINE
Co-OwnerLEVESQUE, SHAWN
Address4 ASH ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6688/1751
Sale Date03/06/2026
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEET, CATHERINE$670,000 6688/17519903/06/2026
TANGUAY, KURTIS R. + COURTNEY$0 6248/23093803/11/2021
TANGUAY KURTIS R$240,000 5349/19680008/27/2012
GEORGOPOLIS STEPHEN J$273,500 4511/09850007/11/2005
COLLIER JASON + JOY$245,000 4348/26380008/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $534,000
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
DEKDeck 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 242 0
URBRaised Basement 1,510 0
   4,568 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,200
Appraised Value$180,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,200$180,200$607,400
2025$427,200$180,200$607,400
2025$365,600$160,000$525,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,200$180,200$607,400
2025$427,200$180,200$607,400
2025$365,600$160,000$525,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps