5 WIMBLEDON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 WIMBLEDON DR
Mblu
009/ 009/ 15/ /
Acct#
8265
Owner
KAMERMAN IRA
PBN
Assessment
$621,000
Appraisal
$621,000
PID
8128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$248,900$621,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$248,900$621,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMERMAN IRA
Co-OwnerKAMERMAN VERONICA I
Address5 WIMBLEDON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2491/270
Sale Date05/09/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAMERMAN IRA$0 2491/2700005/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $521,041
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
DEKDeck 281 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 912 0
   4,505 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$248,900$622,200
2025$373,300$248,900$622,200
2025$323,500$220,900$544,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$248,900$622,200
2025$373,300$248,900$622,200
2025$323,500$220,900$544,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps