13 WIMBLEDON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 WIMBLEDON DR
Mblu
009/ 009/ 20/ /
Acct#
8270
Owner
GIRARD MATTHEW T + AMY J
PBN
Assessment
$601,900
Appraisal
$601,900
PID
8133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$237,300$601,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$237,300$601,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARD MATTHEW T + AMY J
Co-Owner
Address13 WIMBLEDON DR
LONDODNERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$376,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5827/0063
Sale Date06/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIRARD MATTHEW T + AMY J$376,000 5827/00630006/15/2017
ALPERS JOHN W + SUE ELLEN$152,000 3233/29890007/30/1997
BULLOCK, CHRISTOPHER J,$130,000 2957/11570011/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $488,200
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 77 0
FBMFinished Basement 307 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 320 0
LLVLower Level 480 0
   2,912 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$237,300
Appraised Value$237,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
SPL2Pool AG Round  26.00 DIA$9001
DEK1Deck Wood  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$237,300$601,900
2025$364,600$237,300$601,900
2025$303,500$210,600$514,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$237,300$601,900
2025$364,600$237,300$601,900
2025$303,500$210,600$514,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps