2 ASH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 ASH ST
Mblu
010/ 046/ 0/ /
Acct#
822
Owner
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,082,600
Appraisal
$1,082,600
PID
814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$522,500$1,082,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$522,500$1,082,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC
Co-Owner
Address100 FERRY ST
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5155/1933
Sale Date10/18/2010
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $0 5155/19334010/18/2010
GARTRELL DONALD E$1,042,300 5114/12960005/28/2010
ST JEAN, ROBERT H REVOC TRUST ROBERT H ST JEAN, TRUSTEE$0 3391/5373805/13/1999
ST JEAN,ROBERT H$0 2358/11410001/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $76,072
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StylePrecast Utility Bldg
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc.Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseRelaytw
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 240 240
   240 240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code431C
DescriptionRelaytw  
ZoneIND-I
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$522,500
Appraised Value$522,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWRCTower Cell  190.00 HEIGHT LF$191,5001
CELL22 Carriers  1.00 EACH$310,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$522,500$1,082,600
2025$560,100$522,500$1,082,600
2025$566,900$475,000$1,041,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$522,500$1,082,600
2025$560,100$522,500$1,082,600
2025$566,900$475,000$1,041,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps