25 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
009/ 009/ 37/ /
Acct#
8286
Owner
MARCH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$628,300
Appraisal
$628,300
PID
8149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$253,200$628,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$253,200$628,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMARCH, EDWARD J + GAIL M TRUSTEES
Address25 SHERWOOD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3802/0406
Sale Date07/17/2002
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 3802/04063807/17/2002
MARCH EDWARD J$0 2666/24500003/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $520,955
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 520 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 110 0
LLVLower Level 520 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 154 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
   4,504 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,200
Appraised Value$253,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$253,200$628,300
2025$375,100$253,200$628,300
2025$314,700$224,500$539,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$253,200$628,300
2025$375,100$253,200$628,300
2025$314,700$224,500$539,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps