4 MCENROE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 MCENROE DR
Mblu
009/ 009/ 49/ /
Acct#
8299
Owner
TIGHE KEVIN M
PBN
Assessment
$591,900
Appraisal
$591,900
PID
8162
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$249,300$591,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$249,300$591,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTIGHE KEVIN M
Co-OwnerGRAVES CONSTANCE M
Address4 MCENROE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$308,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4817/0918
Sale Date06/29/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIGHE KEVIN M$308,000 4817/09180006/29/2007
MURPHY DANIEL G + SUSAN M$130,800 2959/9780012/20/1992
NR. CONST.$42 N/A/09910/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $458,742
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 384 0
LLVLower Level 480 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   2,944 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,300
Appraised Value$249,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  31.00 LONG DIA$1,7001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$249,300$591,900
2025$342,600$249,300$591,900
2025$283,300$221,200$504,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$249,300$591,900
2025$342,600$249,300$591,900
2025$283,300$221,200$504,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps