36 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
009/ 009/ 57/ /
Acct#
8307
Owner
FERRARO FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$590,300
Appraisal
$590,300
PID
8170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$262,500$590,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$262,500$590,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRARO FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerFERRARO, JOSEPH F. + TERESA M.; TRUSTEES
Address36 SHERWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6302/2095
Sale Date07/13/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRARO FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6302/20953807/13/2021
FERRARO JOSEPH$132,600 3064/9170007/26/1994
FIELDS, JOHN M$123,300 2985/27160005/26/1993
J.V.L.$21,800 N/A/00003/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $436,738
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DEKDeck 80 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
   2,672 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$262,500
Appraised Value$262,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$2,4001
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,0001
DEK1Deck Wood  104.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$262,500$590,300
2025$327,800$262,500$590,300
2025$273,900$232,200$506,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$262,500$590,300
2025$327,800$262,500$590,300
2025$273,900$232,200$506,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps