Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
35 SHERWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
35 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
009/ 009/ 65/ /
Acct#
8316
Owner
CROTEAU RAYMOND A + MAGGIE H
PBN
Assessment
$739,500
Appraisal
$739,500
PID
8179
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$481,000
$258,500
$739,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$481,000
$258,500
$739,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CROTEAU RAYMOND A + MAGGIE H
Co-Owner
Address
35 SHERWOOD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$326,200
Certificate
Book & Page
3811/2843
Sale Date
08/02/2002
Instrument
00
CROTEAU RAYMOND A + MAGGIE H
$326,200
3811/2843
00
08/02/2002
MUNYON JAMES M + NANCY J
$145,900
2995/1775
00
07/15/1993
J.V.L. CONST
$142,500
N/A/0
00
04/19/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1993
Living Area:
2,578
Replacement Cost:
$604,735
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$477,700
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Hardwood
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced H/W
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
8
Bath Rating
Good
Kitchen Rating
Good
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
1
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
2
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
1,714
1,714
FUS
Finished Upper Story
864
864
DEK
Deck
520
0
SFB
Finished Raised Basement
374
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,340
0
4,812
2,578
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
Fpl 1 Sty
1.00 EACH
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
160
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$258,500
Appraised Value
$258,500
Shed Frame
112.00 SF
$2,100
1
SPL2
Pool AG Round
27.00 DIA
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$481,000
$258,500
$739,500
2025
$481,000
$258,500
$739,500
2025
$409,500
$228,900
$638,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$481,000
$258,500
$739,500
2025
$481,000
$258,500
$739,500
2025
$409,500
$228,900
$638,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps