14 DAVIS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 DAVIS DR
Mblu
009/ 009/ 7/ /
Acct#
8317
Owner
MENTZER, PAUL A REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$573,300
Appraisal
$573,300
PID
8180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$247,700$573,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$247,700$573,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMENTZER, PAUL A REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMENTZER, PAUL A TRUSTEE
Address14 DAVIS DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3015
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5975/2707
Sale Date01/22/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENTZER, PAUL A REV TRUST $0 5975/27073801/22/2019
MENTZER PAUL + LEANNE REV TRU $0 4510/11183807/08/2005
MENTZER PAUL A$0 2521/13040011/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $465,192
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 432 0
FBMFinished Basement 432 0
FGRGarage 586 0
FSPScreened Porch 196 0
   3,410 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$247,700$573,300
2025$325,600$247,700$573,300
2025$270,400$219,900$490,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$247,700$573,300
2025$325,600$247,700$573,300
2025$270,400$219,900$490,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps