1 RONS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 RONS WAY
Mblu
010/ 074/ 0/ /
Acct#
856
Owner
SCHNICKER, KYLE
PBN
Assessment
$758,400
Appraisal
$758,400
PID
848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$214,800$758,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$214,800$758,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNICKER, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address1 RONS WAY

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6328/1740
Sale Date09/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHNICKER, KYLE$600,000 6328/17400009/15/2021
K.L.N. CONSTRUCTION CO, INC.$330,000 6290/1441Z06/11/2021
SUMMIT CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN LLC$0 5777/06740011/28/2016
SCIUTO ALFRED J$0 2554/19630007/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,225
Replacement Cost: $575,079
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms0
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms0
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
CTHCathedral Ceiling 880 880
BASFirst Floor 796 796
TQSThree Quarter Story 796 549
DEKDeck 128 0
FOPOpen Porch 238 0
LLVLower Level 1,100 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 576 0
   4,514 2,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$214,800$758,400
2025$543,600$214,800$758,400
2025$468,800$191,200$660,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$214,800$758,400
2025$543,600$214,800$758,400
2025$468,800$191,200$660,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps