3 SADDLEBACK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 SADDLEBACK RD
Mblu
006/ 013/ 6/ /
Acct#
8740
Owner
RUSSELL, THOMAS + CRYSTAL
PBN
Assessment
$671,600
Appraisal
$671,600
PID
8584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$247,500$671,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$247,500$671,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, THOMAS + CRYSTAL
Co-Owner
Address3 SADDLEBACK RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6422/1957
Sale Date07/11/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL, THOMAS + CRYSTAL$650,000 6422/19570007/11/2022
EGAN RITA M$310,700 5326/29450006/19/2012
DECAMP GENE R$188,100 3293/15410005/19/1998
JANR CORP$0 3293/15434005/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $499,852
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 100
BSMBasement 100 0
DEKDeck 263 0
FBMFinished Basement 156 0
FSPScreened Porch 256 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   3,687 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,500
Appraised Value$247,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
SOLARSolar  5.98 UNITS$12,0001
SPL2Pool AG Round  18.00 DIA$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$247,500$671,600
2025$424,100$247,500$671,600
2025$356,200$219,800$576,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$247,500$671,600
2025$424,100$247,500$671,600
2025$356,200$219,800$576,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps