19 BEAR MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 BEAR MEADOW RD
Mblu
012/ 036/ 2/ /
Acct#
8753
Owner
AQUINO, NONDIA EDMUNDS
PBN
Assessment
$759,900
Appraisal
$759,900
PID
8597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$277,300$759,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$277,300$759,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAQUINO, NONDIA EDMUNDS
Co-Owner
Address19 BEAR MEADOW RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6430/1005
Sale Date08/09/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AQUINO, NONDIA EDMUNDS$0 6430/10053808/09/2022
EDMUNDS MARK E$430,000 5845/13530008/16/2017
ELEFANTE JAMES N + CANDACE B$209,900 3273/29380003/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $626,786
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,068 1,068
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 308
DEKDeck 80 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 150 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 650 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 726 0
   4,756 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.70
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$277,300
Appraised Value$277,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$277,300$759,900
2025$482,600$277,300$759,900
2025$410,100$245,800$655,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$277,300$759,900
2025$482,600$277,300$759,900
2025$410,100$245,800$655,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps