11 HOLSTEIN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HOLSTEIN AV
Mblu
001/ 020/ 9/ /
Acct#
89
Owner
MAFFATTONE REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$567,200
Appraisal
$567,200
PID
86
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$247,700$567,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$247,700$567,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAFFATTONE REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMAFFATTONE, NICHOLAS ALBERT TRUSTEE
Address11 HOLSTEIN AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5931/2910
Sale Date07/23/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAFFATTONE REV TRUST $0 5931/29103807/23/2018
MAFFATTONE NICHOLAS A +$0 3210/7134703/27/1997
UNKNOWN$109,800 3205/7793703/12/1997
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG C$0 3176/20359909/04/1996
LEXINGTON SAVINGS BANK$110,700 3176/20315109/04/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $456,426
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 884 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   3,514 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$247,700$567,200
2025$319,500$247,700$567,200
2025$265,500$219,900$485,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$247,700$567,200
2025$319,500$247,700$567,200
2025$265,500$219,900$485,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps