Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 GRIFFIN AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 GRIFFIN AV
Mblu
001/ 020/ 48/ /
Acct#
8773
Owner
GRIFFIN MICHAEL J
PBN
Assessment
$292,100
Appraisal
$292,100
PID
8617
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,100
$275,000
$292,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,100
$275,000
$292,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GRIFFIN MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
18 GRIFFIN AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3262/503
Sale Date
01/06/1998
Instrument
38
GRIFFIN MICHAEL J
$0
3262/503
38
01/06/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Interior Floor 2
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
Central Vac
2nd % Heated
Use Code
1060
Description
Vacant W/OB
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
150
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$275,000
Appraised Value
$275,000
Bldg #
GAR1
Garage 1 Sty
474.00 SF
$5,900
1
BRN2
Barn 1 Sty/Lft
896.00 SF
$11,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,100
$275,000
$292,100
2025
$17,100
$275,000
$292,100
2025
$17,100
$241,400
$258,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,100
$275,000
$292,100
2025
$17,100
$275,000
$292,100
2025
$17,100
$241,400
$258,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps