2 FAUCHER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 FAUCHER RD
Mblu
011/ 057/ 11/ /
Acct#
8787
Owner
LINEHAN, ALEXANDRIA
PBN
Assessment
$595,200
Appraisal
$595,200
PID
8627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$248,700$595,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$248,700$595,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLINEHAN, ALEXANDRIA
Co-OwnerBELLEROSE, RAYMOND
Address2 FAUCHER RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate595200
Book & Page 6645/183
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINEHAN, ALEXANDRIA$665,0005952006645/1830008/28/2025
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$665,0005952006645/1783708/28/2025
WENDELN, NICHOLAS AND CATHERINE FAMILY TRUST $0 6640/2932808/06/2025
WENDELN, NICHOLAS F$510,000 6463/19200001/18/2023
DUARTE ERNEST R SR + MARY P$0 5349/29633808/28/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $458,777
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
DEKDeck 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   2,896 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,700
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  32.00 LONG DIA$1,2001
DEK1Deck Wood  443.00 SF$5,3001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$248,700$595,200
2025$346,500$248,700$595,200
2025$288,500$220,700$509,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$248,700$595,200
2025$346,500$248,700$595,200
2025$288,500$220,700$509,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps