Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
126 HARDY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
126 HARDY RD
Mblu
012/ 126/ 4/ /
Acct#
8791
Owner
THE TUFTS FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$789,400
Appraisal
$789,400
PID
8631
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$532,900
$256,500
$789,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$532,900
$256,500
$789,400
Owner of Record
Owner
THE TUFTS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-Owner
STEPHEN P. TUFTS TRUSTEE
Address
126 HARDY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
5902/603
Sale Date
03/30/2018
Instrument
38
THE TUFTS FAMILY REV TRUST
$0
5902/603
38
03/30/2018
TUFTS,STEPHEN P + TRACEY A
$248,500
3408/2563
00
07/20/1999
JOHNSTON DONALD + COMPANY, INC
$0
3307/2643
99
07/09/1998
UNKNOWN
$200,000
3290/1631
21
05/06/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
2,571
Replacement Cost:
$633,227
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$519,200
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Hardwood
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced H/W
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
2
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
7
Bath Rating
Good
Kitchen Rating
Good
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
1
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
2
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
Finished Upper Story
1,012
1,012
BAS
First Floor
996
996
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
384
384
FAT
Attic - Finished
996
179
BSM
Basement
294
0
DEK
Deck
168
0
FOP
Open Porch
16
0
LLV
Lower Level
556
0
PTO
Patio
603
0
SFB
Finished Raised Basement
546
0
5,571
2,571
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
160
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$256,500
Appraised Value
$256,500
Bldg #
SPL1
Pool AG Rectangle
384.00 SF
$2,900
1
DEK2
Deck Synthetic
128.00 SF
$3,600
1
SHDF
Shed Frame
192.00 SF
$3,600
1
FEP1
Enclosed Porch
120.00 SF
$3,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$532,900
$256,500
$789,400
2025
$532,900
$256,500
$789,400
2025
$464,500
$227,300
$691,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$532,900
$256,500
$789,400
2025
$532,900
$256,500
$789,400
2025
$464,500
$227,300
$691,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps