15 MEETINGHOUSE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MEETINGHOUSE DR
Mblu
012/ 143/ 16/ /
Acct#
8807
Owner
ROMANAUSKAS ALEX + LAUREN
PBN
Assessment
$764,400
Appraisal
$764,400
PID
8647
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$260,200$764,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$260,200$764,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANAUSKAS ALEX + LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address15 MEETINGHOUSE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$347,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4132/1188
Sale Date08/26/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMANAUSKAS ALEX + LAUREN$347,000 4132/11880008/26/2003
TENNEY ROBERT W + MARGARET T$0 3629/2304708/16/2001
UNKNOWN$0 3428/660010/04/1999
UNKNOWN$193,400 3318/6030008/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $578,652
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
FGRGarage 484 0
LLVLower Level 1,196 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   4,104 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$260,200
Appraised Value$260,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$4,5001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$1,2001
SOLARSolar  12.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$260,200$764,400
2025$504,200$260,200$764,400
2025$429,800$230,400$660,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$260,200$764,400
2025$504,200$260,200$764,400
2025$429,800$230,400$660,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps