27 ASH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 ASH ST
Mblu
010/ 085/ 0/ /
Acct#
873
Owner
27 ASH ST LLC
PBN
Assessment
$574,700
Appraisal
$574,700
PID
865
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$211,100$574,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$211,100$574,700

Owner of Record
Owner27 ASH ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 ASH ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4010/1689
Sale Date04/24/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
27 ASH ST LLC $300,000 4010/16899904/24/2003
PEPPIN ROBERT L + NANCY A$0 2240/1270006/13/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $294,124
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FEPEnclosed Porch 200 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 672 0
URBRaised Basement 224 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   2,024 896
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,900
Replacement Cost: $289,703
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Tex 111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,900 3,900
UBMUnfinished Basement 540 0
   4,440 3,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3226
DescriptionMixed Use R  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$211,100
Appraised Value$211,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$3,2001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  480.00 SF$13,5001
CRPTCarport  480.00 SF$4,5001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$211,100$574,700
2025$363,600$211,100$574,700
2025$343,000$191,800$534,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$211,100$574,700
2025$363,600$211,100$574,700
2025$343,000$191,800$534,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps