71 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
013/ 054/ 1/ /
Acct#
8823
Owner
LADY MADONNA LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,421,700
Appraisal
$1,421,700
PID
8662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$969,100$452,600$1,421,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$969,100$452,600$1,421,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLADY MADONNA LLC
Co-Owner
Address160 MIDDLESEX TURNPIKE
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5810/2777
Sale Date04/13/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LADY MADONNA LLC $1,200,000 5810/27770004/13/2017
71 ROCKINGHAM RD REALTY TRUST MOORE MEREDITH J TRUSTEE$0 5328/16863806/25/2012
MOORE MEREDITH J$0 5087/27734802/05/2010
MOORE DAMON C$975,000 5078/00289912/28/2009
WATER WORKS SUPPLY CORP $580,000 3233/15310008/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 16,320
Replacement Cost: $1,366,186
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$929,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
AOFOffice 6,720 6,720
   16,320 16,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$452,600
Appraised Value$452,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  19575.00 SF$35,2001
FNC4Fence CL 8 Foot  372.00 LF$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$969,100$452,600$1,421,700
2025$969,100$452,600$1,421,700
2025$711,500$485,700$1,197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$969,100$452,600$1,421,700
2025$969,100$452,600$1,421,700
2025$711,500$485,700$1,197,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps