1 CHASE BROOK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CHASE BROOK DR
Mblu
011/ 024/ 1/ /
Acct#
8824
Owner
MARION FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$772,300
Appraisal
$772,300
PID
8663
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,400$252,900$772,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,400$252,900$772,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARION FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMARION, ANN KINGSLEY; TRUSTEE
Address1 CHASE BROOK DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6683/2202
Sale Date02/12/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARION FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6683/22022302/12/2026
MARION, TIMOTHY A.$500,000 6464/9458101/23/2023
LEMEAR KATHERINE GST EXEMP TRU $0 5564/12269910/01/2014
LEMEAR KATHERINE GST EXEMP TRU $323,000 5145/24430009/21/2010
BRYAN ROBERT T JR + SHARON J$40,000 3546/6141402/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $531,995
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 120
DEKDeck 200 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,060 0
   3,404 2,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $87,456
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms0
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms3
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
DEKDeck 48 0
   1,088 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,900
Appraised Value$252,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,2001
DECKDetached Deck  260.00 SF$4,9001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  33.00 LONG DIA$1,5001
PTIOPatio  579.00 SF$3,4001
DECKDetached Deck  266.00 SF$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$252,900$723,800
2025$470,900$252,900$723,800
2025$408,400$224,200$632,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$252,900$723,800
2025$470,900$252,900$723,800
2025$408,400$224,200$632,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps