4 CHASE BROOK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 CHASE BROOK DR
Mblu
011/ 024/ 2/ /
Acct#
8825
Owner
THARRINGTON KENNETH + LINDA N
PBN
Assessment
$706,800
Appraisal
$706,800
PID
8664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$259,300$706,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$259,300$706,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARRINGTON KENNETH + LINDA N
Co-Owner
Address4 CHASE BROOK DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3593/1702
Sale Date06/06/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THARRINGTON KENNETH + LINDA N$279,900 3593/17020006/06/2001
COOPER, KEVIN + MARK DEVELOPMENT$54,000 3593/17019906/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $555,317
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,070 1,070
DEKDeck 384 0
FBMFinished Basement 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 650 0
   3,714 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,300
Appraised Value$259,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$15,8001
FSP1Sreen Porch  192.00 SF$2,9001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$259,300$706,800
2025$447,500$259,300$706,800
2025$392,800$229,600$622,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$259,300$706,800
2025$447,500$259,300$706,800
2025$392,800$229,600$622,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps