26 BEACON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 BEACON ST
Mblu
010/ 090/ 0/ /
Acct#
879
Owner
BICKFORD, STEVEN RICHARD
PBN
Assessment
$410,600
Appraisal
$410,600
PID
871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$193,500$410,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$193,500$410,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKFORD, STEVEN RICHARD
Co-OwnerOTERO-BICKFORD, ELKEL TENILLE
Address26 BEACON ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6131/14
Sale Date06/25/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BICKFORD, STEVEN RICHARD$0 6131/143806/25/2020
OTERO-RIVERA JULIO$50,000 3414/24730008/10/1999
GROCE WALTER$0 3285/14534804/15/1998
GROCE DEBORAH J,$0 2922/25259905/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,061
Replacement Cost: $318,918
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 899 899
FATAttic - Finished 899 162
BSMBasement 899 0
   2,697 1,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,500
Appraised Value$193,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  450.00 SF$8,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  308.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$193,500$410,600
2025$217,100$193,500$410,600
2025$161,300$171,100$332,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$193,500$410,600
2025$217,100$193,500$410,600
2025$161,300$171,100$332,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps