22 BEACON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 BEACON ST
Mblu
010/ 091/ 0/ /
Acct#
880
Owner
OTERO-RIVERA HECTOR + JUNE
PBN
Assessment
$353,800
Appraisal
$353,800
PID
872
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,500$210,300$353,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,500$210,300$353,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOTERO-RIVERA HECTOR + JUNE
Co-Owner
Address22 BEACON ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3354
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2764/2497
Sale Date09/23/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTERO-RIVERA HECTOR + JUNE$0 2764/24970009/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $221,062
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1.3
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FATAttic - Finished 280 50
BSMBasement 280 0
PTOPatio 50 0
   1,312 752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,300
Appraised Value$210,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$5001
SHDFShed Frame  252.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,500$210,300$353,800
2025$143,500$210,300$353,800
2025$119,300$185,100$304,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,500$210,300$353,800
2025$143,500$210,300$353,800
2025$119,300$185,100$304,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps