73 ELWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 ELWOOD RD
Mblu
005/ 039/ 3/ /
Acct#
8888
Owner
HARMON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$730,100
Appraisal
$730,100
PID
8725
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,400$238,700$730,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,400$238,700$730,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerHARMON, MICHELLE R & RICHARD C; TRUSTEES
Address73 ELWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6691/642
Sale Date03/18/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARMON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6691/6422303/18/2026
HARMON RICHARD C + MICHELLE R$199,900 3394/10480005/26/1999
JMJ PROPERTIES, LLC,$0 3325/13854709/14/1998
UNKNOWN$76,000 3316/26002108/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $633,488
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
FATAttic - Finished 576 104
BSMBasement 396 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 924 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   5,112 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$238,700
Appraised Value$238,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,400$238,700$730,100
2025$491,400$238,700$730,100
2025$435,800$211,100$646,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,400$238,700$730,100
2025$491,400$238,700$730,100
2025$435,800$211,100$646,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps