14 LORI LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 LORI LN
Mblu
015/ 006/ 18/ /
Acct#
8935
Owner
ALLEN, THERRIN REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$863,000
Appraisal
$863,000
PID
8755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$248,200$863,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$248,200$863,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, THERRIN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerALLEN, THERRIN; TRUSTEE
Address14 LORI LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6292/2245
Sale Date06/18/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN, THERRIN REV TRUST $0 6292/22453806/18/2021
ALLEN THERRIN W$0 5843/11854808/09/2017
ALLEN THERRIN W + KATHERINE A$438,700 4509/28310007/07/2005
BRONSARD LOUIS J JR + CINDY$0 4509/28309907/07/2005
ALLEN THERRIN W + KATHERINE A$398,000 4271/12890004/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $681,199
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,576 1,576
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 144
FBMFinished Basement 592 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 856 0
   5,264 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  1360.00 SF$28,4001
PLHSPool House  252.00 SF$12,0001
PTIOPatio  314.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$248,200$863,000
2025$614,800$248,200$863,000
2025$527,700$220,300$748,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$248,200$863,000
2025$614,800$248,200$863,000
2025$527,700$220,300$748,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps