4 MARKS CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 MARKS CT
Mblu
015/ 006/ 7/ /
Acct#
8947
Owner
BOWER LAURA F + SHANE E
PBN
Assessment
$733,200
Appraisal
$733,200
PID
8767
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$247,700$733,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$247,700$733,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER LAURA F + SHANE E
Co-Owner
Address4 MARKS CT
LONDONDERRRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$302,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3574/538
Sale Date04/30/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWER LAURA F + SHANE E$302,800 3574/5380004/30/2001
PANCIOCCO BUILDERS, INC $434,000 3430/3442110/14/1999
EVCO CORPORATION $100,000 3398/29774006/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $620,145
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 144
DEKDeck 260 0
FBMFinished Basement 628 0
LLVLower Level 288 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 532 0
   4,156 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,0001
PTIOPatio  210.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$247,700$733,200
2025$485,500$247,700$733,200
2025$424,600$219,900$644,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$247,700$733,200
2025$485,500$247,700$733,200
2025$424,600$219,900$644,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps