6 WATERCREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WATERCREST DR
Mblu
005/ 015/ 4/ /
Acct#
8963
Owner
KVERAGA FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$837,000
Appraisal
$837,000
PID
8783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$301,400$837,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$301,400$837,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKVERAGA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKVERAGA, KESTUTIS & RIKANTE, TRUSTEES
Address6 WATERCREST DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6469/1450
Sale Date02/27/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KVERAGA FAMILY TRUST$0 6469/14503802/27/2023
KVERAGA, RIKANTE O. + KESTUTIS$755,000 6278/13971Z05/14/2021
MUSE PATRICK E + LISA A$222,000 3362/1590001/25/1999
SILVESTRI DEVELOPMENT, LLC,$200,000 3286/18032104/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,771
Replacement Cost: $692,836
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units0
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 480
FATAttic - Finished 548 99
LLVLower Level 1,103 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 473 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 750 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 548 0
   6,094 2,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$301,400
Appraised Value$301,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  38.00 LONG DIA$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$301,400$837,000
2025$535,600$301,400$837,000
2025$457,800$264,600$722,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$301,400$837,000
2025$535,600$301,400$837,000
2025$457,800$264,600$722,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps