8 JERSEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 JERSEY ST
Mblu
001/ 012/ 13/ /
Acct#
8972
Owner
SAVINA, JOAN M REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$781,900
Appraisal
$781,900
PID
8791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$250,100$781,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$250,100$781,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVINA, JOAN M REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSAVINA JOAN M, TRUSTEE
Address8 JERSEY ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4194/0694
Sale Date11/18/2003
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVINA, JOAN M REVOCABLE TRUST $0 4194/06943811/18/2003
SAVINA ROBERT C + JOAN M$0 4166/13229910/03/2003
SAVINA, JOAN M REVOCABLE TRUST $0 3542/7513802/09/2001
SAVINA ROBERT C + JOAN M$55,000 3291/24890005/12/1998
SERENITY HOMES, INC,$519,500 3286/13942104/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,475
Replacement Cost: $629,589
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,523 1,523
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
FEPEnclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
LLVLower Level 952 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 952 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 550 0
   5,975 2,475

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  224.00 SF$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$250,100$781,900
2025$531,800$250,100$781,900
2025$451,900$221,900$673,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$250,100$781,900
2025$531,800$250,100$781,900
2025$451,900$221,900$673,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps