2 ANGUS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 ANGUS AV
Mblu
001/ 012/ 18/ /
Acct#
8977
Owner
CASSETTARI BRITTANY
PBN
Assessment
$805,100
Appraisal
$805,100
PID
8796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$249,500$805,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$249,500$805,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSETTARI BRITTANY
Co-OwnerHOOK DONALD
Address2 ANGUS AVENUE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5987/1588
Sale Date03/22/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASSETTARI BRITTANY$0 5987/15883803/22/2019
CASSETTARI BRITTANY$527,000 5907/11870004/23/2018
BURKE JAMES G$262,900 3370/14390003/01/1999
GOLD LEAF HOMES, INC,$55,000 3325/4170009/14/1998
SERENITY HOMES, INC,$519,500 3286/13942104/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $695,961
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
BETBasement Entry 30 0
BSMBasement 579 0
FGRGarage 825 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 190 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 869 0
WDKWood Deck 124 0
   5,149 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  798.00 SF$16,5001
FSP1Sreen Porch  120.00 SF$2,3001
PTIOPatio  200.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$249,500$805,100
2025$555,600$249,500$805,100
2025$477,600$221,400$699,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$249,500$805,100
2025$555,600$249,500$805,100
2025$477,600$221,400$699,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps