3 ANGUS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 ANGUS AV
Mblu
001/ 012/ 19/ /
Acct#
8978
Owner
POTTER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$735,900
Appraisal
$735,900
PID
8797
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$248,400$735,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$248,400$735,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerPOTTER, WAYNE C & DEBRA V; TRUSTEES
Address3 ANGUS AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6617/1989
Sale Date05/02/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTTER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6617/19892805/02/2025
POTTER WAYNE C + DEBRA V$259,000 3396/29500006/04/1999
TYLER BUILDERS, INC,$56,000 3335/8740010/23/1998
SNOWBROOK CONSTRUCTION &,DEVELOPMENT, INC$97,800 3307/25072107/08/1998
SERENITY HOMES, INC,$519,500 3286/13942104/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $633,128
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
DEKDeck 150 0
LLVLower Level 1,112 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 352 0
   4,208 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,400
Appraised Value$248,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$248,400$735,900
2025$487,500$248,400$735,900
2025$431,900$220,500$652,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$248,400$735,900
2025$487,500$248,400$735,900
2025$431,900$220,500$652,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps