5 ANGUS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ANGUS AV
Mblu
001/ 012/ 20/ /
Acct#
8979
Owner
FOX, MEREDITH REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$863,100
Appraisal
$863,100
PID
8798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$248,800$863,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$248,800$863,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, MEREDITH REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFOX, MEREDITH; TRUSTEE
Address5 ANGUS AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6670/1237
Sale Date12/10/2025
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX, MEREDITH REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6670/12372312/10/2025
FOX, MEREDITH J.$840,000 6538/23550003/27/2024
WALTER, STEVEN A 2001 REV TRU $0 3770/15023805/15/2002
WALTER STEVEN A$0 3770/15013805/15/2002
WALTER STEVEN A + CATHERINE C$250,000 3341/26590011/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $731,764
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
DEKDeck 304 0
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 572 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 992 0
   5,116 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,800
Appraised Value$248,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  648.00 SF$13,4001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$248,800$863,100
2025$614,300$248,800$863,100
2025$523,500$220,800$744,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$248,800$863,100
2025$614,300$248,800$863,100
2025$523,500$220,800$744,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps