2 LONCHESTER WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 LONCHESTER WAY
Mblu
011/ 001/ 0/ /
Acct#
889
Owner
MARTINEAU ZACHERY R
PBN
Assessment
$634,900
Appraisal
$634,900
PID
880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$213,000$634,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$213,000$634,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEAU ZACHERY R
Co-OwnerRAUCH GINA L
Address2 LONCHESTER WY
MANCHESTER, NH 03103
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5962/1180
Sale Date11/19/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEAU ZACHERY R$410,000 5962/11800011/19/2018
WHITCHER BRANDON D + BRITTANY L$0 5677/23623812/15/2015
WHITCHER BRANDON D$255,000 5194/11470002/15/2011
GAGNON JEAN M$0 2647/23010010/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,967
Replacement Cost: $572,163
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FUSFinished Upper Story 848 848
FHSHalf Story - Finished 484 223
CTHCathedral Ceiling 48 48
DEKDeck 396 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 672 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 224 0
   4,004 1,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,000
Appraised Value$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,3001
PTIOPatio  250.00 SF$8001
SOLARSolar  9.66 UNITS$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$213,000$634,900
2025$421,900$213,000$634,900
2025$365,400$188,200$553,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$213,000$634,900
2025$421,900$213,000$634,900
2025$365,400$188,200$553,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps