8 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 SOUTH RD
Mblu
003/ 025/ 1/ /
Acct#
8982
Owner
KAREN L. BOONE TRUST OF 2014
PBN
Assessment
$306,400
Appraisal
$306,400
PID
8800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$204,200$306,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$204,200$306,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAREN L. BOONE TRUST OF 2014
Co-OwnerBOONE, BURTON N., JR + AUDETTE, LAURIE L. + BOONE, RONALD E. TRUSTEES
Address8 SOUTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5580/9
Sale Date12/05/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAREN L. BOONE TRUST OF 2014$0 5580/93812/05/2014
BOONE KAREN LEE LIVING TRUST $0 5215/14773805/16/2011
BOONE KAREN L$0 3365/14053802/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $146,334
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationSlab
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkLanded
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   1,174 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,200
Appraised Value$204,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$204,200$306,400
2025$102,200$204,200$306,400
2025$80,100$181,200$261,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$204,200$306,400
2025$102,200$204,200$306,400
2025$80,100$181,200$261,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps