8 PARMENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 PARMENTER RD
Mblu
003/ 150/ 2/ /
Acct#
8984
Owner
CJ + J REALTY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$760,200
Appraisal
$760,200
PID
8802
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,800$299,400$760,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,800$299,400$760,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCJ + J REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHARRINGTON, SCOTT M TRUSTEE
Address5-7 DELAWARE DR, SUITE 5
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3335/252
Sale Date10/22/1998
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CJ + J REALTY TRUST $84,000 3335/2522110/22/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $598,383
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti - Conversion
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms6
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,880 1,880
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,296 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   5,464 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,800$299,400$760,200
2025$460,800$299,400$760,200
2025$412,800$261,400$674,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,800$299,400$760,200
2025$460,800$299,400$760,200
2025$412,800$261,400$674,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps