14 CAROUSEL CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 CAROUSEL CT
Mblu
005/ 031/ 5/ /
Acct#
9005
Owner
SINGH DARSHAN + JANET
PBN
Assessment
$975,700
Appraisal
$975,700
PID
8818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,900$307,800$975,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,900$307,800$975,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH DARSHAN + JANET
Co-Owner
Address14 CAROUSEL CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$309,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3378/2746
Sale Date04/01/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINGH DARSHAN + JANET$309,000 3378/27460004/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,164
Replacement Cost: $851,457
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %2.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,508 1,508
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
FATAttic - Finished 288 52
BSMBasement 0 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 384 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,220 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,220 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   7,140 3,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$307,800
Appraised Value$307,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$10,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,900$307,800$975,700
2025$667,900$307,800$975,700
2025$602,300$271,200$873,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,900$307,800$975,700
2025$667,900$307,800$975,700
2025$602,300$271,200$873,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps