Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 CAROUSEL CT
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1 CAROUSEL CT
Mblu
005/ 031/ 1/ /
Acct#
9009
Owner
WHITE, LUCAS G
PBN
Assessment
$855,800
Appraisal
$855,800
PID
8822
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$581,800
$274,000
$855,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$581,800
$274,000
$855,800
Owner of Record
Owner
WHITE, LUCAS G
Co-Owner
WHITE, SAMANTHA M
Address
1 CAROUSEL CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$819,900
Certificate
Book & Page
6604/2958
Sale Date
02/28/2025
Instrument
00
WHITE, LUCAS G
$819,900
6604/2958
00
02/28/2025
EZEFILI, VALENTINE
$740,000
6427/2416
00
07/29/2022
STELLA, KATIE + MICHAEL
$551,000
6143/865
00
07/24/2020
SINNOTT CYNTHIA E + ANDREW M
$390,000
3651/1398
00
10/01/2001
HOWARD ROBERT J + DIANE R
$281,000
3380/2293
00
04/07/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,725
Replacement Cost:
$755,117
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$581,400
Stories
2
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Hardwood
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced H/A
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
3
Total Rooms
8
Bath Rating
Kitchen Rating
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
1
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# Heat Systems
% Heated
View
Frame
Basement Floor
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
Finished Upper Story
1,132
1,132
BAS
First Floor
1,124
1,124
TQS
Three Quarter Story
252
174
FHS
Half Story - Finished
336
155
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
140
140
FGR
Garage
588
0
SFB
Finished Raised Basement
1,124
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
140
0
4,836
2,725
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
Fpl Gas
1.00 EACH
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
170
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$274,000
Appraised Value
$274,000
Patio
120.00 SF
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$581,800
$274,000
$855,800
2025
$581,800
$274,000
$855,800
2025
$498,600
$243,100
$741,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$581,800
$274,000
$855,800
2025
$581,800
$274,000
$855,800
2025
$498,600
$243,100
$741,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps