22 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
005/ 019/ 25/ /
Acct#
9020
Owner
HUFFORD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025
PBN
Assessment
$791,100
Appraisal
$791,100
PID
8832
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$261,700$791,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$261,700$791,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFORD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025
Co-OwnerHUFFORD, DANIEL J & HOLLY A; TRUSTEES
Address22 COLONIAL DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6640/2592
Sale Date08/11/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUFFORD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025$0 6640/25922808/11/2025
HUFFORD DANIEL J + HOLLY A$210,900 3370/12630003/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $613,878
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
LLVLower Level 644 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 788 0
WDKWood Deck 316 0
   4,276 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$261,700
Appraised Value$261,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
PLHSPool House  192.00 SF$7,2001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$261,700$791,100
2025$529,400$261,700$791,100
2025$454,200$231,600$685,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$261,700$791,100
2025$529,400$261,700$791,100
2025$454,200$231,600$685,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps