28 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
005/ 019/ 22/ /
Acct#
9030
Owner
MAK SAMMY Y + BETTY M
PBN
Assessment
$734,600
Appraisal
$734,600
PID
8840
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$251,700$734,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$251,700$734,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAK SAMMY Y + BETTY M
Co-Owner
Address28 COLONIAL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$213,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3308/602
Sale Date07/08/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAK SAMMY Y + BETTY M$213,900 3308/6020007/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,626
Replacement Cost: $625,213
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
FBMFinished Basement 374 0
LLVLower Level 1,122 0
WDKWood Deck 222 0
   4,344 2,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,700
Appraised Value$251,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$251,700$734,600
2025$482,900$251,700$734,600
2025$410,500$223,200$633,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$251,700$734,600
2025$482,900$251,700$734,600
2025$410,500$223,200$633,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps