Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
30 COLONIAL DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
30 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
005/ 019/ 21/ /
Acct#
9031
Owner
ROMANO KEVIN + NINA
PBN
Assessment
$736,600
Appraisal
$736,600
PID
8841
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,100
$251,500
$736,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,100
$251,500
$736,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ROMANO KEVIN + NINA
Co-Owner
Address
30 COLONIAL DRIVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5668/1765
Sale Date
11/05/2015
Instrument
37
ROMANO KEVIN + NINA
$385,000
5668/1765
37
11/05/2015
FANNIE MAE
$354,534
5394/1750
51
12/31/2012
MAGOON BRIAN + KAREN M
$0
3841/0192
38
09/18/2002
MAGOON KAREN M
$0
3391/1078
99
05/17/1999
MAGOON,BRIAN + KAREN M
$210,900
3356/2924
00
01/06/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,528
Replacement Cost:
$602,395
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$463,800
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ceramic Tl
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced H/W
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
8
Bath Rating
Good
Kitchen Rating
Good
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
0
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
2
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
1,432
1,432
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,096
1,096
DEK
Deck
533
0
FBM
Finished Basement
940
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
492
0
4,493
2,528
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
160
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$251,500
Appraised Value
$251,500
Bldg #
SPL2
Pool AG Round
28.00 DIA
$1,300
1
DECK
Detached Deck
240.00 SF
$4,600
1
SOLAR
Solar
12.80 UNITS
$15,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,100
$251,500
$736,600
2025
$485,100
$251,500
$736,600
2025
$414,500
$223,100
$637,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,100
$251,500
$736,600
2025
$485,100
$251,500
$736,600
2025
$414,500
$223,100
$637,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps