27 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
005/ 019/ 8/ /
Acct#
9036
Owner
CARBONE FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$709,100
Appraisal
$709,100
PID
8846
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$249,500$709,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$249,500$709,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerCARBONE KIM A TRUSTEE
Address27 COLONIAL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4682/1554
Sale Date07/17/2006
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARBONE FAMILY TRUST $0 4682/15543807/17/2006
CARBONE KIM A$194,000 3324/10630009/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $578,956
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
BSMBasement 658 0
FBMFinished Basement 282 0
LLVLower Level 492 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,080 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
FEP1Enclosed Porch  192.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$249,500$709,100
2025$459,600$249,500$709,100
2025$390,500$221,400$611,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$249,500$709,100
2025$459,600$249,500$709,100
2025$390,500$221,400$611,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps